Skip to main content

To trade in the US, go to polymarket.us

Sports·NHL·Hurricanes
Hurricanes

Hurricanes NHL Hockey Odds 2026

CAR|24 players
Trading Volume$106.8M
Active Markets52
Win Rate62%
Record8-3

Player Roster

Active

PlayerName
S
Shayne Gostisbehere
#4
N
Nicolas Deslauriers
#44
W
William Carrier
#28
M
Mike Reilly
#6
J
Jaccob Slavin
#74
N
Nikolaj Ehlers
#27
J
Jordan Martinook
#48
M
Mark Jankowski
#77
S
Sebastian Aho
#20
E
Eric Robinson
#50
J
Jalen Chatfield
#5
J
Juuso Valimaki
#8
S
Sean Walker
#26
J
Jesperi Kotkaniemi
#82
A
Andrei Svechnikov
#37
K
K'Andre Miller
#19
S
Skyler Brind'Amour
#76
S
Seth Jarvis
#24
A
Alexander Nikishin
#21
P
Pyotr Kochetkov
#52
L
Logan Stankoven
#22
J
Jackson Blake
#53
B
Brandon Bussi
#32
F
Felix Unger Sorum
#36

Player Stats

Skaters

PlayerGAPTS+/-PIMSOGHIT
Sebastian Aho7916512378
Jackson Blake2101264373
Andrei Svechnikov6511463725
Logan Stankoven731082375
Shayne Gostisbehere27984225
Nikolaj Ehlers36900243
William Carrier0770101943
Mark Jankowski61700156
Eric Robinson246501923
Sean Walker0662122113
Jordan Martinook145-241718
Taylor Hall32528179

Goalies

PlayerWLSOGAASV%
Pyotr Kochetkov6001.990.899
Brandon Bussi2203.270.865

Team Stats

Carolina Hurricanes

12 GP
G/G3.9
A/G6.8
SOG/G33.5
PPG11
PIM107
HIT/G21.9
BLK/G11.4

Match History

All Markets

Hurricanes Markets
Canadiens vs. HurricanesCanadiens36%Hurricanes65%
Canadiens vs. Hurricanes: O/U 4.5Over80%Under21%
Canadiens vs. Hurricanes: O/U 5.5Over62%Under39%
Canadiens vs. Hurricanes: O/U 6.5Over51%Under50%
Canadiens vs. Hurricanes: O/U 7.5Over28%Under72%
Kraken vs. HurricanesKraken36%Hurricanes65%
Kraken vs. Hurricanes: O/U 4.5Over80%Under20%
Kraken vs. Hurricanes: O/U 5.5Over64%Under37%
Kraken vs. Hurricanes: O/U 6.5Over53%Under48%
Kraken vs. Hurricanes: O/U 7.5Over31%Under70%
Hurricanes vs. KrakenHurricanes59%Kraken42%
Hurricanes vs. Kraken: O/U 4.5Over80%Under20%
Hurricanes vs. Kraken: O/U 5.5Over64%Under37%
Hurricanes vs. Kraken: O/U 6.5Over52%Under49%
Hurricanes vs. Kraken: O/U 7.5Over30%Under71%
Spread: Hurricanes (-1.5)Hurricanes50%Kraken50%
Blackhawks vs. HurricanesBlackhawks28%Hurricanes72%
Blackhawks vs. Hurricanes: O/U 4.5Over79%Under21%
Blackhawks vs. Hurricanes: O/U 5.5Over62%Under39%
Blackhawks vs. Hurricanes: O/U 6.5Over50%Under51%
Blackhawks vs. Hurricanes: O/U 7.5Over28%Under73%
Hurricanes vs. IslandersHurricanes55%Islanders45%
Hurricanes vs. Islanders: O/U 4.5Over71%Under30%
Hurricanes vs. Islanders: O/U 5.5Over50%Under50%
Hurricanes vs. Islanders: O/U 6.5Over40%Under60%
Hurricanes vs. Islanders: O/U 7.5Over24%Under76%
Hurricanes vs. PredatorsHurricanes63%Predators38%
Hurricanes vs. Predators: O/U 4.5Over76%Under24%
Hurricanes vs. Predators: O/U 5.5Over58%Under42%
Hurricanes vs. Predators: O/U 6.5Over47%Under53%
Hurricanes vs. Predators: O/U 7.5Over30%Under70%
Blue Jackets vs. HurricanesBlue Jackets32%Hurricanes69%
Blue Jackets vs. Hurricanes: O/U 4.5Over76%Under24%
Blue Jackets vs. Hurricanes: O/U 5.5Over60%Under41%
Blue Jackets vs. Hurricanes: O/U 6.5Over47%Under53%
Blue Jackets vs. Hurricanes: O/U 7.5Over30%Under70%
Jets vs. HurricanesJets36%Hurricanes65%
Jets vs. Hurricanes: O/U 4.5Over75%Under26%
Jets vs. Hurricanes: O/U 5.5Over60%Under40%
Jets vs. Hurricanes: O/U 6.5Over44%Under56%
Jets vs. Hurricanes: O/U 7.5Over27%Under73%
Bruins vs. HurricanesBruins37%Hurricanes64%
Bruins vs. Hurricanes: O/U 4.5Over75%Under25%
Bruins vs. Hurricanes: O/U 5.5Over55%Under45%
Bruins vs. Hurricanes: O/U 6.5Over44%Under56%
Bruins vs. Hurricanes: O/U 7.5Over28%Under73%
Hurricanes vs. BluesHurricanes60%Blues41%
Hurricanes vs. Blues: O/U 4.5Over79%Under21%
Hurricanes vs. Blues: O/U 5.5Over58%Under42%
Hurricanes vs. Blues: O/U 6.5Over47%Under54%
Hurricanes vs. Blues: O/U 7.5Over27%Under73%
Spread: Hurricanes (-1.5)Hurricanes35%Blues65%

About Hurricanes

Frequently Asked Questions

Polymarket currently hosts 52 active markets for Hurricanes (CAR) with over $106.8M in total trading volume. You can trade on game winners (moneyline), spreads, totals (over/under), and other markets across all of their upcoming games. Each market is priced as an implied probability — for example, a price of 65¢ means traders collectively believe there is a 65% chance of that outcome. New markets are added as Hurricanes's schedule progresses.

Based on their recent games, Hurricanes has a 62% win rate with a record of 8-3. You can view their full game-by-game results on this page, including scores, opponents, and context. Recent form is one of the strongest factors influencing market odds — a team on a winning streak will typically see higher implied probabilities, while a losing run often shifts odds against them.

Each NHL market on Polymarket is structured as a yes/no question — for example, "Will Hurricanes win?" You buy shares in "Yes" or "No" at the current market price, which reflects the crowd-sourced implied probability. If your side is correct when the game concludes, your shares pay out $1 each. If incorrect, they pay $0. You can also sell your shares at any time before the game ends to lock in a profit or cut a loss. Prices update in real-time as traders react to news like injury reports, lineup changes, and other developments.

All Hurricanes markets resolve based on official game results, including overtime or extra periods where applicable. Moneyline markets resolve based on the final result of the game. Spread markets resolve based on the final margin relative to the posted line. Totals (over/under) resolve based on the combined final score. You can check the Rules on any individual market page to see the exact resolution criteria, including how postponements or cancellations are handled.

Polymarket odds are set by real traders putting real money behind their positions, which tends to produce well-calibrated probabilities. With over $106.8M traded on Hurricanes markets alone, these prices aggregate the collective knowledge of participants who follow NHL closely — factoring in team form, injuries, schedule strength, and head-to-head records. Prediction markets have a strong track record of accuracy, often outperforming traditional sources by reflecting the latest information as it emerges. Visit the accuracy page on Polymarket for the latest accuracy metrics across different time periods.

Several factors can move Hurricanes's odds on Polymarket. The most impactful include recent results and form, injury reports and lineup changes, schedule context (regular season vs. playoffs), head-to-head history against specific opponents, and home vs. away performance. Traders incorporate all of these variables into the price, which is why odds can shift rapidly when new information like a key player being ruled out becomes available.

Yes. This page is a free resource for tracking Hurricanes's game results, win rate, and live market odds — no account or trade required. You can monitor how odds shift in real-time as a way to gauge market sentiment on Hurricanes's upcoming games. If you decide to trade later, you can sign up and fund your account at any time.

Sign up for a free Polymarket account and fund it using crypto, a credit or debit card, or a bank transfer. Then return to this page, choose any active Hurricanes market, select the side you want to trade, enter your amount, and confirm. Your position will be visible in your portfolio, and you can sell at any time before the market resolves.

On Polymarket, the price of each side in a market represents the market's implied probability. A price of 65¢ for CAR on the moneyline means traders collectively believe there is roughly a 65% chance that Hurricanes will win that game. If you buy CAR shares at 65¢ and they win, you receive $1 per share — a profit of 35¢ per share. If they lose, those shares are worth $0. Prices shift in real-time as new information emerges and traders update their positions.

Polymarket is the world's largest prediction market, where you can stay informed and trade on real-world events. Traders buy and sell shares on outcomes across politics, sports, crypto, finance, tech, culture, and esports — including NHL games for teams like Hurricanes. Prices reflect real-time, crowd-sourced probabilities backed by real money, offering a transparent, market-driven alternative to traditional odds sources. Visit polymarket.com to explore all available markets.

Updated Oct 23, 2026 8:52 pm ET