Skip to main content

To trade in the US, go to polymarket.us

Sports·NHL·Devils
Devils

Devils NHL Hockey Odds 2026

NJ|22 players
Trading Volume$66.7M
Active Markets61
Win Rate60%
Record6-4

Player Roster

Active

PlayerName
D
Dougie Hamilton
#7
B
Brett Pesce
#22
C
Connor Brown
#16
J
Jake Allen
#34
C
Connor Hellebuyck
#37
A
Anthony Mantha
#39
E
Evan Rodrigues
#17
J
Jonas Siegenthaler
#71
B
Brenden Dillon
#5
T
Timo Meier
#28
J
Jesper Bratt
#63
N
Nico Hischier
#13
C
Cody Glass
#12
J
Jesper Boqvist
#70
J
Johnathan Kovacevic
#8
D
Declan Chisholm
#47
J
Jack Hughes
#86
L
Luke Evangelista
#77
L
Luke Hughes
#43
R
Remi Poirier
#1
A
Arseniy Gritsyuk
#81
A
Amadeus Lombardi
#93

Player Stats

Skaters

PlayerGAPTS+/-PIMSOGHIT
Jack Hughes381110370
Jesper Bratt27910269
Nico Hischier52720229
Arseniy Gritsyuk527202410
Luke Evangelista33614201
Dougie Hamilton145102611
Evan Rodrigues224-261411
Timo Meier134-164320
Jesper Boqvist31420148
Dawson Mercer044-20229
Luke Hughes31428302
Brett Pesce03364112

Goalies

PlayerWLSOGAASV%
Jake Allen4203.160.883
Nico Daws2202.780.872

Team Stats

New Jersey Devils

10 GP
G/G3.3
A/G5
SOG/G34.9
PPG7
PIM63
HIT/G15.1
BLK/G12

Match History

DateMatchScore
Sep 25Devils vs Ducks4–1W
Sep 23Devils vs Avalanche4–3W
Sep 20Devils vs Capitals2–4L
Sep 18Devils vs Rangers7–1W
Sep 16Devils vs Red Wings5–4W
Sep 15Devils vs Senators1–4L
Sep 13Devils vs Canucks4–1W
Sep 9Devils vs Mammoth3–5L

All Markets

Devils Markets
Canadiens vs. DevilsCanadiens45%Devils56%
Canadiens vs. Devils: O/U 4.5Over79%Under22%
Canadiens vs. Devils: O/U 5.5Over60%Under41%
Canadiens vs. Devils: O/U 6.5Over49%Under52%
Canadiens vs. Devils: O/U 7.5Over27%Under74%
Devils vs. CapitalsDevils49%Capitals52%
Devils vs. Capitals: O/U 4.5Over79%Under22%
Devils vs. Capitals: O/U 5.5Over60%Under41%
Devils vs. Capitals: O/U 6.5Over49%Under52%
Devils vs. Capitals: O/U 7.5Over27%Under74%
Capitals vs. DevilsCapitals46%Devils55%
Capitals vs. Devils: O/U 4.5Over79%Under22%
Capitals vs. Devils: O/U 5.5Over60%Under41%
Capitals vs. Devils: O/U 6.5Over49%Under52%
Capitals vs. Devils: O/U 7.5Over27%Under74%
Devils vs. JetsDevils54%Jets47%
Devils vs. Jets: O/U 4.5Over77%Under23%
Devils vs. Jets: O/U 5.5Over56%Under44%
Devils vs. Jets: O/U 6.5Over45%Under56%
Devils vs. Jets: O/U 7.5Over26%Under75%
Devils vs. Maple LeafsDevils54%Maple Leafs47%
Devils vs. Maple Leafs: O/U 4.5Over80%Under21%
Devils vs. Maple Leafs: O/U 5.5Over63%Under38%
Devils vs. Maple Leafs: O/U 6.5Over52%Under49%
Devils vs. Maple Leafs: O/U 7.5Over30%Under71%
Devils vs. IslandersDevils54%Islanders47%
Devils vs. Islanders: O/U 4.5Over76%Under25%
Devils vs. Islanders: O/U 5.5Over54%Under47%
Devils vs. Islanders: O/U 6.5Over43%Under57%
Devils vs. Islanders: O/U 7.5Over24%Under76%
Blues vs. DevilsBlues48%Devils53%
Blues vs. Devils: O/U 4.5Over77%Under24%
Blues vs. Devils: O/U 5.5Over61%Under39%
Blues vs. Devils: O/U 6.5Over46%Under54%
Blues vs. Devils: O/U 7.5Over29%Under71%
Oilers vs. DevilsOilers56%Devils44%
Oilers vs. Devils: O/U 4.5Over82%Under19%
Oilers vs. Devils: O/U 5.5Over60%Under40%
Oilers vs. Devils: O/U 6.5Over56%Under44%
Oilers vs. Devils: O/U 7.5Over30%Under71%
Devils vs. Golden KnightsDevils41%Golden Knights60%
Devils vs. Golden Knights: O/U 4.5Over78%Under23%
Devils vs. Golden Knights: O/U 5.5Over61%Under39%
Devils vs. Golden Knights: O/U 6.5Over49%Under52%
Devils vs. Golden Knights: O/U 7.5Over31%Under69%
Devils vs. AvalancheDevils35%Avalanche65%
Devils vs. Avalanche: O/U 4.5Over79%Under21%
Devils vs. Avalanche: O/U 5.5Over61%Under39%
Devils vs. Avalanche: O/U 6.5Over50%Under50%
Devils vs. Avalanche: O/U 7.5Over32%Under69%
Devils vs. StarsDevils44%Stars56%
Devils vs. Stars: O/U 4.5Over69%Under32%
Devils vs. Stars: O/U 5.5Over46%Under55%
Devils vs. Stars: O/U 6.5Over41%Under59%
Devils vs. Stars: O/U 7.5Over20%Under81%
Kings vs. DevilsKings40%Devils61%
Kings vs. Devils: O/U 4.5Over77%Under24%
Kings vs. Devils: O/U 5.5Over54%Under47%
Kings vs. Devils: O/U 6.5Over43%Under57%
Kings vs. Devils: O/U 7.5Over24%Under77%
Spread: Devils (-1.5)Devils37%Kings63%

About Devils

Frequently Asked Questions

Polymarket currently hosts 61 active markets for Devils (NJ) with over $66.7M in total trading volume. You can trade on game winners (moneyline), spreads, totals (over/under), and other markets across all of their upcoming games. Each market is priced as an implied probability — for example, a price of 65¢ means traders collectively believe there is a 65% chance of that outcome. New markets are added as Devils's schedule progresses.

Based on their recent games, Devils has a 60% win rate with a record of 6-4. You can view their full game-by-game results on this page, including scores, opponents, and context. Recent form is one of the strongest factors influencing market odds — a team on a winning streak will typically see higher implied probabilities, while a losing run often shifts odds against them.

Each NHL market on Polymarket is structured as a yes/no question — for example, "Will Devils win?" You buy shares in "Yes" or "No" at the current market price, which reflects the crowd-sourced implied probability. If your side is correct when the game concludes, your shares pay out $1 each. If incorrect, they pay $0. You can also sell your shares at any time before the game ends to lock in a profit or cut a loss. Prices update in real-time as traders react to news like injury reports, lineup changes, and other developments.

All Devils markets resolve based on official game results, including overtime or extra periods where applicable. Moneyline markets resolve based on the final result of the game. Spread markets resolve based on the final margin relative to the posted line. Totals (over/under) resolve based on the combined final score. You can check the Rules on any individual market page to see the exact resolution criteria, including how postponements or cancellations are handled.

Polymarket odds are set by real traders putting real money behind their positions, which tends to produce well-calibrated probabilities. With over $66.7M traded on Devils markets alone, these prices aggregate the collective knowledge of participants who follow NHL closely — factoring in team form, injuries, schedule strength, and head-to-head records. Prediction markets have a strong track record of accuracy, often outperforming traditional sources by reflecting the latest information as it emerges. Visit the accuracy page on Polymarket for the latest accuracy metrics across different time periods.

Several factors can move Devils's odds on Polymarket. The most impactful include recent results and form, injury reports and lineup changes, schedule context (regular season vs. playoffs), head-to-head history against specific opponents, and home vs. away performance. Traders incorporate all of these variables into the price, which is why odds can shift rapidly when new information like a key player being ruled out becomes available.

Yes. This page is a free resource for tracking Devils's game results, win rate, and live market odds — no account or trade required. You can monitor how odds shift in real-time as a way to gauge market sentiment on Devils's upcoming games. If you decide to trade later, you can sign up and fund your account at any time.

Sign up for a free Polymarket account and fund it using crypto, a credit or debit card, or a bank transfer. Then return to this page, choose any active Devils market, select the side you want to trade, enter your amount, and confirm. Your position will be visible in your portfolio, and you can sell at any time before the market resolves.

On Polymarket, the price of each side in a market represents the market's implied probability. A price of 65¢ for NJ on the moneyline means traders collectively believe there is roughly a 65% chance that Devils will win that game. If you buy NJ shares at 65¢ and they win, you receive $1 per share — a profit of 35¢ per share. If they lose, those shares are worth $0. Prices shift in real-time as new information emerges and traders update their positions.

Polymarket is the world's largest prediction market, where you can stay informed and trade on real-world events. Traders buy and sell shares on outcomes across politics, sports, crypto, finance, tech, culture, and esports — including NHL games for teams like Devils. Prices reflect real-time, crowd-sourced probabilities backed by real money, offering a transparent, market-driven alternative to traditional odds sources. Visit polymarket.com to explore all available markets.

Updated Oct 23, 2026 11:04 pm ET