Skip to main content

To trade in the US, go to polymarket.us

Sports·NHL·Blues
Blues

Blues NHL Hockey Odds 2026

STL|21 players
Trading Volume$54.1M
Active Markets61
Win Rate50%
Record5-4

Player Roster

Active

PlayerName
J
Jordan Binnington
#50
C
Colton Parayko
#55
B
Brandon Carlo
#25
C
Cam Fowler
#17
P
Pavel Buchnevich
#89
R
Robert Thomas
#18
P
Pius Suter
#22
J
Jonatan Berggren
#29
J
Joel Hofer
#30
C
Connor McMichael
#77
P
Philip Broberg
#6
J
Justin Barron
#72
D
Dylan Holloway
#81
J
Jake Neighbours
#63
M
Mason McTavish
#83
J
Jimmy Snuggerud
#21
A
Aleksanteri Kaskimäki
#41
D
Dalibor Dvorsky
#15
O
Otto Stenberg
#28
T
Theo Lindstein
#4
A
Adam Jiříček
#36

Player Stats

Skaters

PlayerGAPTS+/-PIMSOGHIT
Dylan Holloway3710-301921
Mason McTavish6410323112
Jimmy Snuggerud62824238
Connor McMichael257-40123
Pavel Buchnevich24610163
Robert Thomas15624103
Pius Suter336301313
Philip Broberg24602223
Jake Neighbours3362111533
Jonatan Berggren235-22145
Justin Barron14570146
Colton Parayko044-24157

Goalies

PlayerWLSOGAASV%
Joel Hofer4212.170.921
Jordan Binnington1204.690.831

Team Stats

St. Louis Blues

10 GP
G/G3.5
A/G6
SOG/G26.7
PPG7
PIM84
HIT/G19.4
BLK/G11.5

Match History

DateMatchScore
Sep 25Blues vs Golden Knights6–2W
Sep 23Blues vs Jets2–1W
Sep 20Blues vs Predators2–5L
Sep 18Blues vs Wild4–5L
Sep 16Blues vs Senators7–2W
Sep 13Blues vs Blue Jackets5–3W
Sep 11Blues vs Sharks2–3L
Sep 9Blues vs Blackhawks2–4L

All Markets

Blues Markets
Blues vs. PenguinsBlues48%Penguins53%
Blues vs. Penguins: O/U 4.5Over80%Under20%
Blues vs. Penguins: O/U 5.5Over65%Under36%
Blues vs. Penguins: O/U 6.5Over53%Under48%
Blues vs. Penguins: O/U 7.5Over31%Under70%
Ducks vs. BluesDucks42%Blues59%
Ducks vs. Blues: O/U 4.5Over79%Under21%
Ducks vs. Blues: O/U 5.5Over61%Under40%
Ducks vs. Blues: O/U 6.5Over50%Under51%
Ducks vs. Blues: O/U 7.5Over28%Under73%
Panthers vs. BluesPanthers52%Blues49%
Panthers vs. Blues: O/U 4.5Over79%Under22%
Panthers vs. Blues: O/U 5.5Over60%Under41%
Panthers vs. Blues: O/U 6.5Over48%Under53%
Panthers vs. Blues: O/U 7.5Over27%Under74%
Blues vs. UtahBlues46%Utah55%
Blues vs. Utah: O/U 4.5Over80%Under21%
Blues vs. Utah: O/U 5.5Over62%Under39%
Blues vs. Utah: O/U 6.5Over51%Under50%
Blues vs. Utah: O/U 7.5Over28%Under72%
Red Wings vs. BluesRed Wings44%Blues56%
Red Wings vs. Blues: O/U 4.5Over79%Under22%
Red Wings vs. Blues: O/U 5.5Over59%Under42%
Red Wings vs. Blues: O/U 6.5Over48%Under53%
Red Wings vs. Blues: O/U 7.5Over27%Under74%
Blues vs. PredatorsBlues53%Predators47%
Blues vs. Predators: O/U 4.5Over76%Under25%
Blues vs. Predators: O/U 5.5Over60%Under41%
Blues vs. Predators: O/U 6.5Over44%Under56%
Blues vs. Predators: O/U 7.5Over28%Under72%
Blues vs. DevilsBlues48%Devils53%
Blues vs. Devils: O/U 4.5Over77%Under24%
Blues vs. Devils: O/U 5.5Over62%Under38%
Blues vs. Devils: O/U 6.5Over46%Under54%
Blues vs. Devils: O/U 7.5Over29%Under71%
Blues vs. RangersBlues43%Rangers57%
Blues vs. Rangers: O/U 4.5Over72%Under28%
Blues vs. Rangers: O/U 5.5Over52%Under48%
Blues vs. Rangers: O/U 6.5Over41%Under59%
Blues vs. Rangers: O/U 7.5Over24%Under76%
Bruins vs. BluesBruins50%Blues51%
Bruins vs. Blues: O/U 4.5Over75%Under26%
Bruins vs. Blues: O/U 5.5Over55%Under46%
Bruins vs. Blues: O/U 6.5Over44%Under56%
Bruins vs. Blues: O/U 7.5Over28%Under73%
Blues vs. Red WingsBlues50%Red Wings50%
Blues vs. Red Wings: O/U 4.5Over73%Under27%
Blues vs. Red Wings: O/U 5.5Over58%Under42%
Blues vs. Red Wings: O/U 6.5Over41%Under59%
Blues vs. Red Wings: O/U 7.5Over25%Under76%
Canadiens vs. BluesCanadiens49%Blues51%
Canadiens vs. Blues: O/U 4.5Over80%Under20%
Canadiens vs. Blues: O/U 5.5Over62%Under38%
Canadiens vs. Blues: O/U 6.5Over52%Under49%
Canadiens vs. Blues: O/U 7.5Over34%Under67%
Hurricanes vs. BluesHurricanes60%Blues41%
Hurricanes vs. Blues: O/U 4.5Over79%Under21%
Hurricanes vs. Blues: O/U 5.5Over58%Under42%
Hurricanes vs. Blues: O/U 6.5Over47%Under54%
Hurricanes vs. Blues: O/U 7.5Over27%Under73%
Spread: Hurricanes (-1.5)Hurricanes35%Blues65%

About Blues

Frequently Asked Questions

Polymarket currently hosts 61 active markets for Blues (STL) with over $54.1M in total trading volume. You can trade on game winners (moneyline), spreads, totals (over/under), and other markets across all of their upcoming games. Each market is priced as an implied probability — for example, a price of 65¢ means traders collectively believe there is a 65% chance of that outcome. New markets are added as Blues's schedule progresses.

Based on their recent games, Blues has a 50% win rate with a record of 5-4. You can view their full game-by-game results on this page, including scores, opponents, and context. Recent form is one of the strongest factors influencing market odds — a team on a winning streak will typically see higher implied probabilities, while a losing run often shifts odds against them.

Each NHL market on Polymarket is structured as a yes/no question — for example, "Will Blues win?" You buy shares in "Yes" or "No" at the current market price, which reflects the crowd-sourced implied probability. If your side is correct when the game concludes, your shares pay out $1 each. If incorrect, they pay $0. You can also sell your shares at any time before the game ends to lock in a profit or cut a loss. Prices update in real-time as traders react to news like injury reports, lineup changes, and other developments.

All Blues markets resolve based on official game results, including overtime or extra periods where applicable. Moneyline markets resolve based on the final result of the game. Spread markets resolve based on the final margin relative to the posted line. Totals (over/under) resolve based on the combined final score. You can check the Rules on any individual market page to see the exact resolution criteria, including how postponements or cancellations are handled.

Polymarket odds are set by real traders putting real money behind their positions, which tends to produce well-calibrated probabilities. With over $54.1M traded on Blues markets alone, these prices aggregate the collective knowledge of participants who follow NHL closely — factoring in team form, injuries, schedule strength, and head-to-head records. Prediction markets have a strong track record of accuracy, often outperforming traditional sources by reflecting the latest information as it emerges. Visit the accuracy page on Polymarket for the latest accuracy metrics across different time periods.

Several factors can move Blues's odds on Polymarket. The most impactful include recent results and form, injury reports and lineup changes, schedule context (regular season vs. playoffs), head-to-head history against specific opponents, and home vs. away performance. Traders incorporate all of these variables into the price, which is why odds can shift rapidly when new information like a key player being ruled out becomes available.

Yes. This page is a free resource for tracking Blues's game results, win rate, and live market odds — no account or trade required. You can monitor how odds shift in real-time as a way to gauge market sentiment on Blues's upcoming games. If you decide to trade later, you can sign up and fund your account at any time.

Sign up for a free Polymarket account and fund it using crypto, a credit or debit card, or a bank transfer. Then return to this page, choose any active Blues market, select the side you want to trade, enter your amount, and confirm. Your position will be visible in your portfolio, and you can sell at any time before the market resolves.

On Polymarket, the price of each side in a market represents the market's implied probability. A price of 65¢ for STL on the moneyline means traders collectively believe there is roughly a 65% chance that Blues will win that game. If you buy STL shares at 65¢ and they win, you receive $1 per share — a profit of 35¢ per share. If they lose, those shares are worth $0. Prices shift in real-time as new information emerges and traders update their positions.

Polymarket is the world's largest prediction market, where you can stay informed and trade on real-world events. Traders buy and sell shares on outcomes across politics, sports, crypto, finance, tech, culture, and esports — including NHL games for teams like Blues. Prices reflect real-time, crowd-sourced probabilities backed by real money, offering a transparent, market-driven alternative to traditional odds sources. Visit polymarket.com to explore all available markets.

Updated Oct 23, 2026 8:52 pm ET