Skip to main content

To trade in the US, go to polymarket.us

Sports·NHL·Avalanche
Avalanche

Avalanche NHL Hockey Odds 2026

COL|22 players
Trading Volume$81.0M
Active Markets66
Win Rate50%
Record5-4

Player Roster

Active

PlayerName
N
Nazem Kadri
#91
B
Brent Burns
#84
S
Scott Wedgewood
#41
B
Brett Kulak
#27
J
Jaden Schwartz
#71
J
Josh Manson
#42
G
Gabriel Landeskog
#92
N
Nathan MacKinnon
#29
B
Brock Nelson
#11
N
Noah Juulsen
#47
A
Artturi Lehkonen
#62
M
Mackenzie Blackwood
#39
N
Nicolas Roy
#10
D
Devon Toews
#7
C
Cale Makar
#8
M
Martin Necas
#88
P
Parker Kelly
#17
L
Logan O'Connor
#25
F
Fedor Svechkov
#9
T
Taylor Makar
S
Sam Malinski
#70
T
T.J. Hughes
#13

Player Stats

Skaters

PlayerGAPTS+/-PIMSOGHIT
Nathan MacKinnon61016012445
Artturi Lehkonen8311821610
Cale Makar381122243
Martin Necas561130238
Brock Nelson35822195
Nazem Kadri07730274
Devon Toews25774145
Jaden Schwartz33604177
Gabriel Landeskog426-221415
Parker Kelly145121116
Fedor Svechkov145721104
Brett Kulak0442283

Goalies

PlayerWLSOGAASV%
Mackenzie Blackwood4302.90.889
Scott Wedgewood1102.650.912

Team Stats

Colorado Avalanche

10 GP
G/G4.1
A/G7.5
SOG/G30.6
PPG6
PIM76
HIT/G16.7
BLK/G14.5

Match History

DateMatchScore
Sep 30Avalanche vs Kings8–4W
Sep 23Avalanche vs Devils3–4L
Sep 22Avalanche vs Flyers2–3L
Sep 19Avalanche vs Penguins5–2W
Sep 17Avalanche vs Stars2–3L
Sep 16Avalanche vs Stars3–2W
Sep 13Avalanche vs Maple Leafs3–6L

All Markets

Avalanche Markets
Ducks vs. AvalancheDucks39%Avalanche62%
Ducks vs. Avalanche: O/U 4.5Over79%Under21%
Ducks vs. Avalanche: O/U 5.5Over62%Under39%
Ducks vs. Avalanche: O/U 6.5Over50%Under51%
Ducks vs. Avalanche: O/U 7.5Over28%Under72%
Avalanche vs. UtahAvalanche50%Utah51%
Avalanche vs. Utah: O/U 4.5Over80%Under21%
Avalanche vs. Utah: O/U 5.5Over63%Under38%
Avalanche vs. Utah: O/U 6.5Over51%Under50%
Avalanche vs. Utah: O/U 7.5Over28%Under72%
Avalanche vs. CanadiensAvalanche54%Canadiens47%
Avalanche vs. Canadiens: O/U 4.5Over79%Under21%
Avalanche vs. Canadiens: O/U 5.5Over61%Under40%
Avalanche vs. Canadiens: O/U 6.5Over49%Under52%
Avalanche vs. Canadiens: O/U 7.5Over28%Under73%
Avalanche vs. SenatorsAvalanche52%Senators49%
Avalanche vs. Senators: O/U 4.5Over78%Under22%
Avalanche vs. Senators: O/U 5.5Over57%Under43%
Avalanche vs. Senators: O/U 6.5Over46%Under55%
Avalanche vs. Senators: O/U 7.5Over26%Under75%
Avalanche vs. Maple LeafsAvalanche59%Maple Leafs42%
Avalanche vs. Maple Leafs: O/U 4.5Over80%Under20%
Avalanche vs. Maple Leafs: O/U 5.5Over64%Under37%
Avalanche vs. Maple Leafs: O/U 6.5Over53%Under48%
Avalanche vs. Maple Leafs: O/U 7.5Over30%Under71%
Red Wings vs. AvalancheRed Wings36%Avalanche65%
Red Wings vs. Avalanche: O/U 4.5Over79%Under22%
Red Wings vs. Avalanche: O/U 5.5Over59%Under42%
Red Wings vs. Avalanche: O/U 6.5Over48%Under53%
Red Wings vs. Avalanche: O/U 7.5Over27%Under74%
Predators vs. AvalanchePredators33%Avalanche68%
Predators vs. Avalanche: O/U 4.5Over77%Under23%
Predators vs. Avalanche: O/U 5.5Over62%Under39%
Predators vs. Avalanche: O/U 6.5Over48%Under52%
Predators vs. Avalanche: O/U 7.5Over30%Under70%
Avalanche vs. Blue JacketsAvalanche63%Blue Jackets37%
Avalanche vs. Blue Jackets: O/U 4.5Over78%Under22%
Avalanche vs. Blue Jackets: O/U 5.5Over60%Under40%
Avalanche vs. Blue Jackets: O/U 6.5Over49%Under51%
Avalanche vs. Blue Jackets: O/U 7.5Over31%Under70%
Avalanche vs. BlackhawksAvalanche70%Blackhawks31%
Avalanche vs. Blackhawks: O/U 4.5Over79%Under22%
Avalanche vs. Blackhawks: O/U 5.5Over61%Under39%
Avalanche vs. Blackhawks: O/U 6.5Over50%Under50%
Avalanche vs. Blackhawks: O/U 7.5Over32%Under69%
Flames vs. AvalancheFlames22%Avalanche78%
Flames vs. Avalanche: O/U 4.5Over79%Under22%
Flames vs. Avalanche: O/U 5.5Over63%Under38%
Flames vs. Avalanche: O/U 6.5Over50%Under50%
Flames vs. Avalanche: O/U 7.5Over33%Under68%
Devils vs. AvalancheDevils35%Avalanche65%
Devils vs. Avalanche: O/U 4.5Over79%Under21%
Devils vs. Avalanche: O/U 5.5Over61%Under39%
Devils vs. Avalanche: O/U 6.5Over50%Under50%
Devils vs. Avalanche: O/U 7.5Over32%Under68%
Avalanche vs. PredatorsAvalanche67%Predators34%
Avalanche vs. Predators: O/U 4.5Over83%Under18%
Avalanche vs. Predators: O/U 5.5Over61%Under39%
Avalanche vs. Predators: O/U 6.5Over50%Under51%
Avalanche vs. Predators: O/U 7.5Over29%Under71%
Lightning vs. AvalancheLightning48%Avalanche53%
Lightning vs. Avalanche: O/U 4.5Over82%Under18%
Lightning vs. Avalanche: O/U 5.5Over60%Under41%
Lightning vs. Avalanche: O/U 6.5Over49%Under52%
Lightning vs. Avalanche: O/U 7.5Over28%Under73%
Spread: Avalanche (-1.5)Avalanche32%Lightning69%

About Avalanche

Frequently Asked Questions

Polymarket currently hosts 66 active markets for Avalanche (COL) with over $81.0M in total trading volume. You can trade on game winners (moneyline), spreads, totals (over/under), and other markets across all of their upcoming games. Each market is priced as an implied probability — for example, a price of 65¢ means traders collectively believe there is a 65% chance of that outcome. New markets are added as Avalanche's schedule progresses.

Based on their recent games, Avalanche has a 50% win rate with a record of 5-4. You can view their full game-by-game results on this page, including scores, opponents, and context. Recent form is one of the strongest factors influencing market odds — a team on a winning streak will typically see higher implied probabilities, while a losing run often shifts odds against them.

Each NHL market on Polymarket is structured as a yes/no question — for example, "Will Avalanche win?" You buy shares in "Yes" or "No" at the current market price, which reflects the crowd-sourced implied probability. If your side is correct when the game concludes, your shares pay out $1 each. If incorrect, they pay $0. You can also sell your shares at any time before the game ends to lock in a profit or cut a loss. Prices update in real-time as traders react to news like injury reports, lineup changes, and other developments.

All Avalanche markets resolve based on official game results, including overtime or extra periods where applicable. Moneyline markets resolve based on the final result of the game. Spread markets resolve based on the final margin relative to the posted line. Totals (over/under) resolve based on the combined final score. You can check the Rules on any individual market page to see the exact resolution criteria, including how postponements or cancellations are handled.

Polymarket odds are set by real traders putting real money behind their positions, which tends to produce well-calibrated probabilities. With over $81.0M traded on Avalanche markets alone, these prices aggregate the collective knowledge of participants who follow NHL closely — factoring in team form, injuries, schedule strength, and head-to-head records. Prediction markets have a strong track record of accuracy, often outperforming traditional sources by reflecting the latest information as it emerges. Visit the accuracy page on Polymarket for the latest accuracy metrics across different time periods.

Several factors can move Avalanche's odds on Polymarket. The most impactful include recent results and form, injury reports and lineup changes, schedule context (regular season vs. playoffs), head-to-head history against specific opponents, and home vs. away performance. Traders incorporate all of these variables into the price, which is why odds can shift rapidly when new information like a key player being ruled out becomes available.

Yes. This page is a free resource for tracking Avalanche's game results, win rate, and live market odds — no account or trade required. You can monitor how odds shift in real-time as a way to gauge market sentiment on Avalanche's upcoming games. If you decide to trade later, you can sign up and fund your account at any time.

Sign up for a free Polymarket account and fund it using crypto, a credit or debit card, or a bank transfer. Then return to this page, choose any active Avalanche market, select the side you want to trade, enter your amount, and confirm. Your position will be visible in your portfolio, and you can sell at any time before the market resolves.

On Polymarket, the price of each side in a market represents the market's implied probability. A price of 65¢ for COL on the moneyline means traders collectively believe there is roughly a 65% chance that Avalanche will win that game. If you buy COL shares at 65¢ and they win, you receive $1 per share — a profit of 35¢ per share. If they lose, those shares are worth $0. Prices shift in real-time as new information emerges and traders update their positions.

Polymarket is the world's largest prediction market, where you can stay informed and trade on real-world events. Traders buy and sell shares on outcomes across politics, sports, crypto, finance, tech, culture, and esports — including NHL games for teams like Avalanche. Prices reflect real-time, crowd-sourced probabilities backed by real money, offering a transparent, market-driven alternative to traditional odds sources. Visit polymarket.com to explore all available markets.

Updated Oct 23, 2026 8:56 pm ET